Timetable

Provisional timetable

1st day - Friday 23 June   2nd day - Saturday 24 June   3rd day - Sunday 25 June
16:40 100 m - B M 1st heat 13:54 Hammer Throw W Final 13:00 Hammer Throw M Final
16:45 100 m - B M 2nd heat 13:58 Pole Vault W Final 13:04 Shot Put W Final
16:54 100 m - B M 3rd heat 14:01 Shot Put M Final 13:08 High Jump W Final
16:50 Long Jump (local) M   14:09 400 m Hurdles M Final 13:34 110 m Hurdles M Final
16:58 High Jump (local) W   14:19 100 m W Final 13:44 100 m Hurdles W Final
17:02 100 m - B W 1st heat 14:29 400 m M Final 13:47 Hammer Throw M 4th trial
17:07 100 m - B W 2nd heat 14:39 800 m W Final 13:52 Shot Put W 4th trial
17:12 100 m - B W 3rd heat 14:44 Hammer Throw W 4th trial 14:03 800 m M Final
17:14 Long Jump (local) M 4th trial 14:49 Shot Put M 4th trial 14:11 Long Jump W Final
17:22 4 x 400 m - B M   15:01 100 m M Final 14:16 1500 m W Final
17:31 4 x 400 m - B W   15:07 Long Jump M Final 14:27 3000 m SC M Final
17:48 400 m Hurdles M 1st heat 15:14 3000 m W Final 14:42 Discus Throw M Final
17:54 400 m Hurdles M 2nd heat 15:30 Discus Throw W Final 14:46 Pole Vault M Final
18:04 400 m Hurdles W 1st heat 15:38 400 m Hurdles W Final 15:03 200 m W Final
18:10 400 m Hurdles W 2nd heat 15:48 1500 m M Final 15:05 Long Jump W 4th trial
18:20 100 m M 1st heat 15:56 High Jump M Final 15:17 200 m M Final
18:26 100 m M 2nd heat 15:57 Long Jump M 4th trial 15:27 5000 m W Final
18:32 100 m W 1st heat 16:08 3000 m SC W Final 15:29 Discus Throw M 4th trial
18:38 100 m W 2nd heat 16:20 Discus Throw W 4th trial 15:49 Triple Jump M Final
18:48 400 m M 1st heat 16:33 400 m W Final 15:58 3000 m M Final
18:55 400 m M 2nd heat 16:42 5000 m M Final 16:13 Javelin Throw W Final
19:02 400 m W 1st heat 16:47 Triple Jump W Final 16:20 4 x 400 m W 1st heat
19:09 400 m W 2nd heat 17:10 Javelin Throw M Final 16:36 4 x 400 m M 1st heat
19:19 100 m Hurdles W 1st heat 17:25 4 x 100 m W 1st heat 16:42 Triple Jump M 4th trial
19:26 100 m Hurdles W 2nd heat 17:38 4 x 100 m M 1st heat 16:54 4 x 400 m W 2nd heat
19:36 110 m Hurdles M 1st heat 17:41 Triple Jump W 4th trial 17:00 Javelin Throw W 4th trial
19:43 110 m Hurdles M 2nd heat 17:54 4 x 100 m W 2nd heat 17:13 4 x 400 m M 2nd heat
19:52 200 m M 1st heat 17:57 Javelin Throw M 4th trial 17:21 Victory Ceremony    
19:58 200 m M 2nd heat 18:10 4 x 100 m M 2nd heat
20:04 200 m W 1st heat
20:10 200 m W 2nd heat